2023 Ellis County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H / A - Clothing Construction
4-H / AA - Fitting & Showing ***Restricted Entry***
4-H / B - Cloverbuds
4-H / CC - Livestock Judging
4-H / D - Energy Management
4-H / E - Entomology and Bee Science
4-H / EE - Cats
4-H / EE - Small Pets
4-H / F - Fashion Revue
4-H / FF - Dog
4-H / G - Fiber Arts
4-H / GG - Poultry
4-H / GG: Poultry Fitting and Showing
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition
4-H / HH - Rabbits
4-H / HH: Rabbit Fitting and Showing
4-H / I - Forestry
4-H / II - Animal Management Skill-a-thon
4-H / J - Geology
4-H / K - Home Environment
4-H / L: Lifeskills Judging
4-H / M - Notebooks, Posters, and Displays
4-H / N - Photography
4-H / O - Plant Science
4-H / P - Shooting Sports
4-H / Q - STEM
4-H / R - Wildlife
4-H / S - Visual Arts
4-H / T - Woodworking
4-H / U - Beef
4-H / U - Dairy
4-H / U: Beef Fitting and Showing
4-H / U: Dairy Cattle Fitting and Showing
4-H / W - Dairy Goats
4-H / W - Meat Goats
4-H / W: Dairy Goat Fitting and Showing
4-H / W: Goat Fitting and Showing
4-H / X - Horse
4-H / X: Horse Fitting and Showing
4-H / Y - Sheep
4-H / Y: Sheep Fitting and Showing
4-H / Z - Swine
4-H / Z: Swine Fitting and Showing
Open Class / OC 01 Arts and Crafts
Open Class / OC 02 Day Care Art
Open Class / OC 03 Dogs
Open Class / OC 04 Farm Crops
Open Class / OC 05 Fine Arts
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture
Open Class / OC 07 Foods
Open Class / OC 08 Garden
Open Class / OC 11 Horse
Open Class / OC 12 Needlework
Open Class / OC 13 Photography
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts
Open Class / OC 21 Wheat Show
Open Class / OC 23 Youth Livestock
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Atchison County
Barber County
Brown County
Butler County
Central Kansas, Minneapolis
Central Kansas, Salina
Cherokee County
Clark County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cottonwood, Great Bend
Cottonwood, Hays
Cowley County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Finney County
Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls
Flint Hills, Council Grove
Ford County
Frontier, Garnett
Frontier, Lyndon
Frontier, Ottawa
Geary County
Golden Prairie, Gove
Golden Prairie, Oakley
Golden Prairie, Wakeeney
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Leavenworth County
Lyon County
Marais des Cygnes, Mound City
Marais des Cygnes, Paola
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Meadowlark, Holton
Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
Meadowlark, Seneca
Midway, Ellsworth
Midway, Russell
Morton County
Pawnee County
Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
Phillips-Rooks, Stockton
Post Rock, Beloit
Post Rock, Lincoln
Post Rock, Mankato
Post Rock, Osborne
Post Rock, Smith Center
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Rice County
Riley County
River Valley, Belleville
River Valley, Clay Center
River Valley, Concordia
River Valley, Washington
Rolling Prairie, Howard
Rolling Prairie, Sedan
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Southwind, Erie
Southwind, Fort Scott
Southwind, Iola
Stafford County
Stanton County
State Office County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Sunflower, Goodland
Sunflower, Sharon Springs
Sunflower, St. Francis
Thomas County
Training 1 County
Training 2 County
Twin Creeks, Hoxie
Twin Creeks, Norton
Twin Creeks, Oberlin
Wabaunsee County
Walnut Creek, Dighton
Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
Walnut Creek, Ness City
Wichita County
Wildcat, Altamont
Wildcat, Fredonia
Wildcat, Girard
Wildcat, Independence
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 1401-1440 of 1440
Results last updated at: 05/13/2024 12:10 AM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
02: Professional, Pieced
182
Haselhorst, Connie
1283
Alaska quilt pattern
Purple
Champion Quilt Award sponsored by Quilt Cottage Co., Grand Champion
182
Haselhorst, Connie
1284
Forest floor quilt pattern
Purple
2nd
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
08: Professional, Any other quilt
182
Haselhorst, Connie
1285
Panel quilt- cow
Purple
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
10: Adult, Miniature or Wall Hanging
150
Spicer, Cathy
1033
Valentine wall hanging
Blue
Cottonwood, Hays
152
Taggart, Germaine
1065
grow chart
Purple
Reserve Champion Quilt Award sponsored by Quilt Cottage Co., Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
11: Adult, Pieced
20
Oborny, Natalie
69
Bright star quilt
Blue
20
Oborny, Natalie
70
Modern geometric
Purple
1st
59
Falley, Lynda
369
hexagon kittys
Red
59
Falley, Lynda
370
throw quilt
Red
150
Spicer, Cathy
1035
log cabin star
Blue
Cottonwood, Hays
152
Taggart, Germaine
1066
pieced
Purple
2nd
113
Haselhorst, Adrianna
1301
Take Five Quilt Pattern- Throw Size
Blue
113
Haselhorst, Adrianna
1302
Log Cabin Quilt Pattern
Purple
3rd
205
Crandall, Abigail
1471
Oversized lap quilt. Pieced, quilted, and binding done by me (non-professional).
Red
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
13: Adult, Embroidery
184
Brown, Sherri
1590
Variegated blue cross stitch quilt
Purple
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
17: Adult, Any other quilt
150
Spicer, Cathy
1036
T-shirt quilt
Red
Cottonwood, Hays
152
Taggart, Germaine
1068
tshirt
Purple
1st
Open Class
/
OC 15 Quilts
/
18: Adult, Quilt Block
59
Falley, Lynda
368
BOM block of month
Blue
Open Class
/
OC 16 Rabbits
/
06: Senior doe, 8 months of age or over
222
Werth , Cashlyn
1580
cash rabbit
Purple
1st
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
225
Werth, Canyon
1869
Purple
2nd
Open Class
/
OC 16 Rabbits
/
08: Standard breed fur
222
Werth , Cashlyn
1581
rex fur
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
225
Werth, Canyon
1870
Blue
Open Class
/
OC 19 Scouts
/
36a: Gold Award Project
8
Dreiling, Mariella
4
Preserving the Past: Bunker Hill Historical Society Museum
Grand Champion
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Open Class
/
OC 21 Wheat Show
/
01: Hard Red Winter Wheat
9
Pfannenstiel, Kinley
418
Purple
Reserve Grand Champion
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
69
Pfannenstiel, Colton
422
Blue
207
Haas, Konner
1475
Wheat
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
210
Haas, Kaden
1490
Wheat
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
216
Haas, Khloe
1523
Wheat
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
144
Pfannenstiel, Brant
1877
Purple
3rd
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
142
Pfannenstiel, Jaiden
1878
Purple
Grand Champion
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Open Class
/
OC 23 Youth Livestock
/
01: Youth Bucket Calf Exhibit
80
Pfeifer, Owen
549
Bucket calf
Green
208
Lang, Karson
1469
Bucket Calf
Green
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
219
Meder, Katie
1568
Holstein bucket calf
Green
Cottonwood, Hays
238
Talkington, Hunter
1747
Oreo
Green
244
Talkington, Kymber
1801
Mcflurry
Green
Open Class
/
OC 23 Youth Livestock
/
02: Youth Dairy Goat Exhibit
6
Schmidtberger , Elijah
33
Nigerian dwarf dairy goat, yearling
Green
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
7
Schmidtberger, Solomon
190
Nigerian dwarf yearling (NOT PUREBRED)
Green
Open Class
/
OC 23 Youth Livestock
/
03: Youth Meat Goat Exhibit
177
Neher, Tucker
1244
goat
Green
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Open Class
/
OC 23 Youth Livestock
/
04: Youth Sheep Exhibit
177
Neher, Tucker
1245
ewe
Green
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
62
Schumacher, Brigg
1675
showing one of sisters lambs
Green
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
»
Next