2023 Ellis County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H / A - Clothing Construction
4-H / AA - Fitting & Showing ***Restricted Entry***
4-H / B - Cloverbuds
4-H / CC - Livestock Judging
4-H / D - Energy Management
4-H / E - Entomology and Bee Science
4-H / EE - Cats
4-H / EE - Small Pets
4-H / F - Fashion Revue
4-H / FF - Dog
4-H / G - Fiber Arts
4-H / GG - Poultry
4-H / GG: Poultry Fitting and Showing
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition
4-H / HH - Rabbits
4-H / HH: Rabbit Fitting and Showing
4-H / I - Forestry
4-H / II - Animal Management Skill-a-thon
4-H / J - Geology
4-H / K - Home Environment
4-H / L: Lifeskills Judging
4-H / M - Notebooks, Posters, and Displays
4-H / N - Photography
4-H / O - Plant Science
4-H / P - Shooting Sports
4-H / Q - STEM
4-H / R - Wildlife
4-H / S - Visual Arts
4-H / T - Woodworking
4-H / U - Beef
4-H / U - Dairy
4-H / U: Beef Fitting and Showing
4-H / U: Dairy Cattle Fitting and Showing
4-H / W - Dairy Goats
4-H / W - Meat Goats
4-H / W: Dairy Goat Fitting and Showing
4-H / W: Goat Fitting and Showing
4-H / X - Horse
4-H / X: Horse Fitting and Showing
4-H / Y - Sheep
4-H / Y: Sheep Fitting and Showing
4-H / Z - Swine
4-H / Z: Swine Fitting and Showing
Open Class / OC 01 Arts and Crafts
Open Class / OC 02 Day Care Art
Open Class / OC 03 Dogs
Open Class / OC 04 Farm Crops
Open Class / OC 05 Fine Arts
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture
Open Class / OC 07 Foods
Open Class / OC 08 Garden
Open Class / OC 11 Horse
Open Class / OC 12 Needlework
Open Class / OC 13 Photography
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts
Open Class / OC 21 Wheat Show
Open Class / OC 23 Youth Livestock
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Atchison County
Barber County
Brown County
Butler County
Central Kansas, Minneapolis
Central Kansas, Salina
Cherokee County
Clark County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cottonwood, Great Bend
Cottonwood, Hays
Cowley County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Finney County
Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls
Flint Hills, Council Grove
Ford County
Frontier, Garnett
Frontier, Lyndon
Frontier, Ottawa
Geary County
Golden Prairie, Gove
Golden Prairie, Oakley
Golden Prairie, Wakeeney
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Leavenworth County
Lyon County
Marais des Cygnes, Mound City
Marais des Cygnes, Paola
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Meadowlark, Holton
Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
Meadowlark, Seneca
Midway, Ellsworth
Midway, Russell
Morton County
Pawnee County
Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
Phillips-Rooks, Stockton
Post Rock, Beloit
Post Rock, Lincoln
Post Rock, Mankato
Post Rock, Osborne
Post Rock, Smith Center
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Rice County
Riley County
River Valley, Belleville
River Valley, Clay Center
River Valley, Concordia
River Valley, Washington
Rolling Prairie, Howard
Rolling Prairie, Sedan
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Southwind, Erie
Southwind, Fort Scott
Southwind, Iola
Stafford County
Stanton County
State Office County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Sunflower, Goodland
Sunflower, Sharon Springs
Sunflower, St. Francis
Thomas County
Training 1 County
Training 2 County
Twin Creeks, Hoxie
Twin Creeks, Norton
Twin Creeks, Oberlin
Wabaunsee County
Walnut Creek, Dighton
Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
Walnut Creek, Ness City
Wichita County
Wildcat, Altamont
Wildcat, Fredonia
Wildcat, Girard
Wildcat, Independence
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 251-300 of 1440
Results last updated at: 05/13/2024 2:28 AM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
4-H
/
H - Foods & Nutrition
/
01: Ages 7-13, nonperishable food product
158
Dreiling, Hadlie
1138
Coffee Cake
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Victoria Vikings
158
Dreiling, Hadlie
1139
Ranger Cookie
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Victoria Vikings
158
Dreiling, Hadlie
1140
Chocolate Espresso Muffin
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Victoria Vikings
193
Conner, Jadon
1406
Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
200
Heier, Maci
1433
Blonde chocolate chip brownie bars
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Victoria Vikings
216
Haas, Khloe
1563
Snickerdoodle bars
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
228
Armbrister, Brody
1617
chocolate chip cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Big Creek Astros
195
Conner, Josiah
1644
Peanut Butter No Bake Cookies
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
235
Casey, Alexis
1710
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
246
Pfannenstiel, Paisley
1788
cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
110
Dickman, Lily
1879
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
4-H
/
H - Foods & Nutrition
/
02: Ages 7-13, perishable food product
72
Dumler, Braelyn
508
Chocolate Chip Muffins
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
78
Pope, Kate
531
Cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
79
Pope, Bret
542
Cookies
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
91
Schmeidler, Guinevere
588
Banana bread
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
148
Williams, Adelyn
978
Fresh salsa
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
149
Williams, Emberly
999
Pull apart pizza rolls
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
163
Pianalto, Barrett
1166
Cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
27
Vajnar, Cannon
1169
honey cookie bars - cream cheese drizzle
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
168
Pianalto, Cydney
1193
Cookies
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
180
Staab, Evan
1270
Brownies
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
128
Staab, Bridget
1271
Cookies
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
148
Williams, Adelyn
1711
Creamy Italian Chicken
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
4-H
/
H - Foods & Nutrition
/
04: Ages 14-18, nonperishable food product
8
Dreiling, Mariella
8
Bread display
Grand Champion, Senior Champion Foods Award sponsored by Awesome Acres, LLC, Special Senior Foods Award sponsored by Kuhn's Diamond Jewelers
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
8
Dreiling, Mariella
9
Cinnamon Babka Bread
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
8
Dreiling, Mariella
10
Bread
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
8
Dreiling, Mariella
11
Bread
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
26
Herrman, Scarlett
94
Pie
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
24
Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth
102
Honey Cookies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
24
Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth
237
French Bread
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Good Hope
55
Warner, Jayden
482
quick bread
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
55
Warner, Jayden
484
cookie
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
55
Warner, Jayden
485
cake
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
130
Kimzey, Keeli
805
Cake
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
153
Schmeidler, Grace Anne
1054
bread
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
161
Morgan, Zipora
1111
Blueberry Oatmeal Scones
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
161
Morgan, Zipora
1123
Decorated "Artistic" chocolate cake-from box mix
Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Foods Award sponsored by Donna Maskus
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
178
Noble, Elizabeth
1261
bread
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
178
Noble, Elizabeth
1262
drop cookie
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
178
Noble, Elizabeth
1263
drop cookie
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
178
Noble, Elizabeth
1264
shaped cookie
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
178
Noble, Elizabeth
1265
shaped cookie
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
179
Noble, William
1266
bread item
Red
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
187
Peterson, Jadyn
1311
Raspberry Thumbprint Cookies
Purple
Best Cookies Award sponsored by Patrick and Kathleen Parke
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Victoria Vikings
223
Weisenborn, John
1582
BBQ Chips
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
223
Weisenborn, John
1583
K-State Crown Rolls
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
223
Weisenborn, John
1584
peanut brittle
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
223
Weisenborn, John
1587
Strawberry Biscuits
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
4-H
/
H - Foods & Nutrition
/
05: Ages 14-18, perishable food product
10
Klaus, Sheena
24
Brownies
Purple
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Buckeye Jr. Farmers
161
Morgan, Zipora
1112
Chocolate Chip Cranberry Bread
Blue
Cottonwood District, Ellis County
Gemini Juniors
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
»
Next